DECEMBER 2019 AVAILABLE TRIPS

IMPORTANT: PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR ON-LINE REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR ON-LINE REGISTRATION (Resident Login required)



 

IF YOU REGISTER ONLINE BEFORE REGISTRATION DAY

For fairness to those residents who come in on Registration Day at 8:30am, I log their registrations first. I wait until noon that day and then I will login the ONLINE REGISTION(S) FOR TRIPS. Bring your check in 5 working days after registration day. If your check is not received (within 5 working days) and I have a WAIT LIST, your name will go on the WAIT LIST replacing the first name that is on the WAIT LIST.


  SECRET OF MY SUCCESS...WED FEB 19…PARAMOUNT THEATRE-AURORA IL
Cancel by Jan 21  Min 21 
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch/Performance                    
  • Bus boarding: 11:15am…Departing Clubhouse: 11:30am…Return Clubhouse: 4:30pm

  • $72
    Each 
     ETERNAL LIGHT: TIFFANY STAINED GLASS...WED FEB 12…DRIEHAUS MUSEUM
    Cancel by Jan 15 Min 21/ Max 30    
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch /Tour of Exhibition 
  • Bus boarding: 9:30am…Departing Clubhouse: 9:45am…Return Clubhouse: 2:45pm
  •  
    $60
    Each
     AN AMERICAN IN PARIS...WED FEB 05...DRURY LANE OAKBROOK TERRACE
    Cancel by Jan 17 Max 40   
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch/Performance
  • Bus boarding: 10:45am…Departing Clubhouse: 11am…Return Clubhouse: 5:30pm

  • $80
    Each  
    ANNUAL EAGLE WATCH WKND LUNCH...SAT JAN 25…STARVED ROCK-UTICA, IL
    Cancel by Dec 31 Min 21/ Max 30    
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch in the Lodge/Educational Programs 
  • Bus boarding: 9:45am…Departing Clubhouse: 10am…Return Clubhouse: 3pm

  • $38
    Each 
    ORIENTAL INSTITUTE MUSEUM...WED JAN 15...CHICAGO
    Cancel by Dec 15 Max 35    
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch/Guided Tour and Film 
  • Bus boarding: 11:15am…Departing Clubhouse: 11:30am…Return Clubhouse: 4:45pm

  • $53
    Each 
     BEAUTY AND THE BEAST...WED JAN 08…PARAMOUNT THEATRE-AURORA IL
    Cancel by Dec 15 Min 21/ Max 30 
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch/Performance                    
  • Bus boarding: 11:15am…Departing Clubhouse: 11:30am…Return Clubhouse: 4:30pm

  • $72
    Each 
    WHITE CHRISTMAS...WED DEC 18...THEATRE at the CENTER-MUNSTER IND
    Cancel by Nov 25 Max 30   
  • Includes: Transportation/Lunch/Performance
  • Bus boarding: 11am…Departing Clubhouse: 11:15am…Return Clubhouse: 5pm

  • WAIT LIST
     
     CHRISTMAS LITES in CHICAGO…THUR DEC 12…CHICAGO, IL 
    Cancel by Nov 15 Min 30 Max 40  
  • Includes: Transportation/On-Bus Guide/Food on Own
  • Bus boarding: 3:15pm…Departing Clubhouse: 3:30pm…Return Clubhouse: 9:15pm

  • WAIT LIST